Bowls Committees

YEAR MEN'S PRESIDENT MEN'S SECRETARY LADIES' PRESIDENT LADIES' SECRETARY
2011-12 Leigh Bryant Keith Pritchard Sheena Brown Jan Warr
2010-11  Jim Grant  Keith Pritchard  Sheena Brown Jan Warr
2009-10  Jim Grant  Keith Pritchard  Mary Bailey/Sheena Brown Jan Warr
2008-09  Jim Grant  Keith Pritchard  Liz Van Der Merwe Jan Warr
2007-08  Shane Higgins  Bill Falla  Liz Van Der Merwe Jan Warr
2006-07  Shane Higgins  Jim Grant  Doreen Boulton Jan Warr
2005-06  Shane Higgins  Jim Grant  Doreen Boulton Jan Warr
2004-05  Shane Higgins  Leo Dwyer  Val O'Keeffe L. Mallett
2003-04  Cliff Kerr  Leo Dwyer  Helen Wegener Val Game
2002-03  Cliff Kerr  Leo Dwyer  Helen Wegener Val Game
2001-02  Norm Mallett  Bill Jennings  Helen Askew Val Game
2000-01  Norm Mallett  Bill Jennings  Helen Askew Val Game
1999-00  John O'keeffe  Bill Jennings  D. Hastings Val Game
1998-99 John O'Keeffe Les Hedges D. Hastings Val Game
1997-98 John O'Keeffe Ken Main Helen Stephenson Val Game
1996-97 Rod Morris John Barclay Helen Stephenson Val Game
1995-96 Rod Morris John Barclay Bev Smith Kath Luscombe
1994-95 F. Hunt Max Coloe Bev Smith Kath Luscombe
1993-94 F. Hunt Max Coloe  Vera Crisp Kath Luscombe
1992-93 Eric Earl Max Coloe  Elsa Earl D. Templeton
1991-92 Eric Earl Max Coloe  Elsa Earl M. Garner
1990-91 Bernie Wain Max Coloe  F. Bishop Doreen Boulton
1989-90 Bernie Wain Max Coloe  F. Bishop Doreen Boutlon
1988-89 Bruce Warr Max Coloe  R. Newnham L. Prestney
1987-88 Bruce Warr Max Coloe  R. Newnham L. Prestney
1986-87 L. Riley Max Coloe  H. McDonald G. Brooks
1985-86 M. Davis Max Coloe  H. McDonald G. Brooks
1984-85 M. Davis Max Coloe  F. Wattie L. Brooks
1983-84 Frank Ryan Max Coloe  F. Wattie L. Brooks
1982-83 Frank ryan Max Coloe  Elsa Earl R. Templeton
1981-82 C. Williams Max Coloe  R. Templeton C. Newnham
1980-81 C. Williams Max Coloe  R. Templeton C. Newnham
1979-80 R. Hall Max Coloe  R. Templeton A. Hollingsworth
1978-79 R. Hall Max Coloe  Vera Crisp A. Hollingsworth
1977-78 Don Crisp Max Coloe  Vera Crisp D. Templeton
1976-77 Don Crisp Max Coloe  B. Featonby D. Templeton
1975-76 M. Featonby Max Coloe  B. Featonby D. Templeton
1974-75 M. Featonby Max Coloe  Dot Gibbs D. Templeton
1973-74 G. Simms G. Johnson Dot Gibbs D. Templeton
1972-73 G. Simms G. Johnson N. Wrigglesworth I. Lyon
1971-72 G. Martin G. Johnson N. Wrigglesworth I. Lyon
1970-71 G. Martin G. Johnson G. Martin I. Lyon
1969-70 F. Arnup G. Johnson G. Martin I. Lyon
1968-69 F. Arnup G. Johnson R. Prestney I. Lyon
1967-68 Charlie Safstrom G. Johnson R. Prestney G. Sims
1966-67 Charlie Safstrom G. Johnson J. Arnup G. Sims
1965-66 H. Stephenson J. Minns J. Arnup L. Prestney
1964-65 A. Furphy W. O'Connor J. Calcutt L. Prestney
1963-64  A. Furphy  W. O'Connor  J. Calcutt  L. Prestney 
1962-63  N. Briggs  W. O'Connor  C. Long  C. Wilson 
1961-62 N. Briggs  W. O'Connor  C. Long  C. Wilson 
1960-61  E. Speechley  H. Fox  C. Long  C. Wilson 
1959-60  E. Speechley  M. Stillard  V. Ewert  P. Lineham 
1958-59  C. Wilson  M. Stillard  D. Shaw  P. Lineham 
1957-58  C. Wilson  F. Wright  V. Ewert  W. Bryan 
1956-57  W. Daniel  F. Wright  A. Bennie  J. Calcutt 
1955-56  C. Cartledge  F. Wright  A. Bennie   J. Calcutt
1954-55  C. Cartledge  F. Wright  L. Barrett  A. Tawton 
1953-54  T. Brown  R. Gray  C. Halkyard  W. Bryan 
1952-53  T. Brown  R. Gray C. Halkyard  W. Bryan 
1951-52 A. Stewart  S. Davis  H. Tann  W. Bryan 
1950-51  A. Stewart  C. Coon  D. Shaw W. Bryan 
1949-50  A. McDowell  C. Coon  E. Stephenson  J. Coon 
1948-49 A. Bull  C. Coon     
 1947-48 A. Bull  R. Soutar     
 1946-47 R. Walker  E. Buchanan     
 1945-46 B. McMahon  E. Buchanan     
 1944-45 R. Glover  E. Buchanan     
 1943-44 R. Glover  E. Buchanan     
 1942-43 R. Glover  E. Buchanan     
 1941-42 R. Glover  E. Buchanan     
 1940-41 T. Crotty  E. Buchanan     
 1939-40 F. Pascoe  J. Bennett     
 1938-39 REV J. Strickland  J. Bennett     
 1937-38 H. Mynard  J. Bennett     
 1936-37 T. Stirling  H. Clements     
 1935-36 T. Trood  T. Stirling     
 1934-35 J. Webster-Lawson  T. Stirling     
 1933-34 J. Webster-Lawson  T. Stirling     
 1932-33 J. Thomson  T. Stirling     
 1931-32 J. Thomson  T. Stirling     
 1930-31  A. Holt T. Stirling     
 1929-30 J. Breheny  T. Stirling     
 1928-29 J. Breheny  T. Stirling     
 1927-28 J. Breheny  T. Stirling     
 1926-27 J. Breheny  W. Mitchell     
 1925-26 J. Breheny  W. Mitchell     
 1924-25 A. Savage  W. England     
 1923-24 R. Mitchell  A. Holt     
 1922-23 W. England  R. Fullerton     
 1921-22 W. Lyon  W. England     
 1920-21 W. Tolliday  F. Verey     
 1919-20 W. Tolliday  F. Verey     
 1918-19 W. Tolliday  J. Clarke     
 1917-18 DR W. Reid  G. Terrell     
 1916-17 DR W. Reid  G. Terrell     
 1915-16 DR W. Reid  D. Hutchinson     
 1914-15 H. Parsons  D. Hutchinson     
 1913-14 C. Daly  W. Lyon     
 1912-13 W.  Lyon J. Miller     
 1911-12 J. Sands  T. Young     
 1910-11 W. Leslie  REV W. Secombe     
 1909-10 J. Walden  D. Paterson     
 1908-09 A. Holt  D. Paterson     
 1907-08 J. Napper  S. Bolitho     
 1906-07 F. Hood  A. Holt     
 1905-06 W. Leslie  B. Taylor     
 1904-05 W. Leslie  W. Rail     
 1903-04 W. Leslie  W. Rail     
 1902-03 G. Brown  F. Hood     
 1901-02 R. Scott  F. Hood     
 1900-01 F. St Ledger  F. Hood     
 1899-00 F. St Ledger  F. Hood     
 1898-99 F. St Ledger  F. Hood     
 1897-98 F. St Ledger  F. Hood     
 1896-97 F. St Ledger  F. Hood