Championship Pairs

 

Men's

 

Ladies'

 
Year Lead Skip Lead Skip
2017-18 Mick Partridge Matthew Higgins Helen Stephenson Liz Van Der Merwe
2016-17 Rob Davies Tony Tapper Pam Carter Kris Macalpine
2015-16  Ken Sceney Matthew Reid Mary Jackson Helen Wegener
2014-15 Mick Partridge Matthew Higgins Gail Tatterson Pam Griffiths
2013-14  Ken Sceney Matthew Reid Marg Sceney Jan Morton
2012-13 Barry Stewart Nathan Stewart Lucy Dalli Jan Warr
2011-12 Ted Airey Frank Jago Marg Sceney Gail McKenzie
2010-11 Allan Reid Matt Reid  Shirley Millard  Gail McKenzie 
2009-10 Scott Wegener Andrew Stephenson  Bev Smith  Gail McKenzie 
2008-09 Ken Sceney  Laurie Stephenson  Gail McKenzie  Helen Stephenson 
2007-08 Peter Stephenson  Andrew Stephenson  Lois Shepherd  Mary Bailey 
2006-07 Simon Turnbull  Nathan Stewart  Liz VanDerMerwe  Helen Wegener 
2005-06 Shane Higgins  Bruce Warr  Nancy Hart  Helen Stephenson 
2004-05 Max Quirk  Steve Chalmer  Helen Askew  Gail McKenzie 
2003-04 David Scott  Bruce Warr Helen Askew  Gail McKenzie 
2002-03 David Scott Bruce Warr  Mary Battley  Pauline Grant 
2001-02 Bernie Wain  Stan Gibbs  Helen Askew  Gail McKenzie 
2000-01 Laurie Stephenson  Andrew Stephenson  Helen Askew  Gail McKenzie 
1999-00 David Scott  Bruce Warr  J. Sahlstrom  F. Skeen 
1998-99 A. Wain  Bill Wain  C. Weir  Gail McKenzie 
1997-98 A. Wain  Bill Wain Mary Bailey  Kath Luscombe 
1996-97 Bruce Glover  D. Daws  B. Prestney  Doreen Boulton 
1995-96 Mick Partridge  Barry Williams  B. Prestney Doreen Boulton 
1994-95 Mick Partridge  Barry Williams  N. Hart  M. Amoore 
1993-94 D. Daws  Mick Partridge  L. Humphreys  Doreen Boulton 
1992-93 Leon Woods Ivan Woods  P. Lyon  J. Claffey 
1991-92 Leon Woods  Ivan Woods  R. Newnham  H. Randle 
1990-91 E. Murphy  Ken Stephenson  Doreen Boulton  F. Bishop
1989-90 Bruce Glover  Barry Stewart  K. Luscombe  V. Birss 
1988-89 J. Williams  Don Crisp  B. Prestney  C. Long 
1987-88 Barry Williams  Mick Partridge  M. Hale  F. Bishop 
1986-87 Chas Shepherd  Cec Jackson  A. Jackson  J. Claffey 
1985-86 J. Simmonds  R. Swan  B. Jones  D. Templeton 
1984-85 David Scott  K. Hollingsworth  F. Hollonds  V. Templeton 
1983-84 L. Riley  Bill Wain  C. Edgley  E. Earl 
1982-83 R. Swan  J. Simmonds  A. Smith  A. Allen 
1981-82 Barry Williams  J. Williams  J. Elliman  F. Bishop 
1980-81 B. Kendall  G. Martin  J. Elliman  F. Bishop 
1979-80 B. Kendall  G. Martin  P. Greenaway B. Martin 
1978-79 L. Riley  Ted Speechley  B. Powell   C. Long
1977-78 Len Rooney  K. Hollingsworth  F. Hollonds  V. Templeton  
1976-77 B. Ward  M. Jojic  M. Reddick  J. Claffey 
1975-76 N. Sinclair  L. Pendlebury  P. Greenaway B. Martin 
1974-75 R. Gould  A. Alpin  F. Bishop  H. McDonald
1973-74 M. Jojic  Ted Speechley  F. Bishop  M. Martin  
1972-73 Len Rooney  G. Martin  M. Jorgensen V. Catton 
1971-72 M. Jojic Ted Speechley  M. Martin M. Murdoch 
1970-71 M. Jojic  Ted Speechley  P. Glover R. Bailey
1969-70 M. Jojic Ted Speechley  C. Calcutt F. Prestney
1968-69 L. Jorgensen  J. Wood  M. Martin  M. Murdoch 
1967-68 V. Ewert  A. Aplin  F. Featonby  C. Calcutt 
1966-67 Len Rooney  G. Martin  G. Geddes  C. Long 
1965-66 M. Jojic  A. Mclaren     
1964-65     B. Powell A. Howe
1962-63     A. Howe M. Briggs
1960-61     M. Jackson C. Calcutt
1956-57     F. Bennie M. Martin
1955-56     A. Tawton L. Tann
1954-55     F. Grant C. Calcutt
1951-52     E. Bryant M. Briggs
1950-51     V. Halkyard L. Tann