Championship Triples

Men's     Ladies    
             
Year Lead Third Skip Lead Third Skip
2016-17 P. O'Brien D. Madley K. Pritchard  C. Rowan H. Schlipalius J. Warr
2015-16 Not Awarded           
2014-15  W Falla  N Akarsu  R Morris  G Tatterson  S Jarvis  C Rowan
2013-14  D Scott  P Stephenson  R Kennedy  Not Awarded    
2012-13  F. Bye I. Bye R. Lambourn  H. Stephenson G. McKenzie L. Van Der Merwe
2011-12 W. Falla D. Scott S. Chalmer P. Carter M. Jackson G. McKenzie
2010-11 T. Foster A. Reid M. Reid D. Mackay K. Melrose H. Stephenson
2009-10 S. Higgins M. Higgins R. Morris C. Rowan M. Bailey L. Dalli
2008-09 K. Stephenson C. Hastings D. Scott P. Cooper L. Dalli E. VanDerMerwe
2007-08 J. Collins R. Marslen W. Hammill C. Rowan M. McCrohan H. Wegener
2006-07 T. Airey T. Hart R. Allen J. Warr M. McCrohan H. Askew
2005-06 L. Hollonds C. Shepherd B. Williams B. Smith N. Hart G. McKenzie
2004-05 P. Stephenson L. Stephenson A. Stephenson J. Warr M. Bailey H. Askew
2003-04 T. Airey T. Hart R. Allen E. VanDerMerwe N. Hart M. Battley
2002-03 W. Stephenson C. Kerr B. Warr N. Hart G. McKenzie H. Askew
2001-03 I. Johns A. Stephenson L. Stephenson N. Hart H.Askew G. McKenzie
2000-01 S. Gibbs W. Jennings B. Wain C. Jennings F. Bohun D. Boulton
1999-00 B. Schuback M. Partridge M. Quirk D. Stanaway N. Hart G. McKenzie
1998-99 C. Shepherd B. Williams B. Stewart M. MacGregor L. Shears M. Amoore
1997-98 L. Rooney T. Hart B. Glover J. Mitchell B. Smith K. Luscombe
1996-97 T. Hallinan A. Luscombe J. Williams J. Johns P. Grant M. Garner
1995-96 L. Hollonds B. Schuback M. Quirk B. Orchard H. Stephenson F. Bishop
1994-95 L. Kewming R. Allen I. Woods F. Hollonds L. Hallinan J. Claffey
1993-94 M. Quirk D. Daws M. Partridge S. Jones V. Mogridge D. Boulton
1992-93 M. Quirk D. Daws M. Partridge H. Askew M. Garner P. Terry
1991-92 T. Hallinan C. Smith C. Shepherd M. Bailey V. Birss H. Randle
1990-91 T Hallinan C Smith C Shepherd F. Austin M. Simmonds C. Edgley
1989-90 T. Hallinan C. Smith C. Shepherd A. Jackson A. Smith O. Fletcher
1988-89 L. Woods D. Orchard W. Wain D. Hastings P. Ryan V. Crisp
1987-88 B. Kendall D. Scott D. Barrett M. Bailey V. Birss H. McDonald
1986-87 L. Woods D. Orchard W. Wain D. Hastings P. Ryan V. Crisp
1985-86 I. Woods L. Hollonds C. Shepherd A. Jackson A. Smith D. Fletcher
1984-85 G. Bailey K. Prestney F. Bye V. Birss R. Tudor H. McDonald
1983-84 M. Coloe R. Dickins R. Mowatt      
1982-83 W. Stephenson D. Scott B. Warr