Championship Pairs – Sale Bowls Club

 

Men’s

Ladies’

Year Lead Skip Lead Skip
2020-21 Ken Sceney Stephen Chalmer Kris Macalpine Pam Griffiths
2019-20 Wally Hudson Rod Morris Robyn Jones Helen Wegener
2018-19 Shane Higgins Matt Higgins Pam Griffiths Jan Warr
2017-18 Mick Partridge Matthew Higgins Helen Stephenson Liz Van Der Merwe
2016-17 Rob Davies Tony Tapper Pam Carter Kris Macalpine
2015-16  Ken Sceney Matthew Reid Mary Jackson Helen Wegener
2014-15 Mick Partridge Matthew Higgins Gail Tatterson Pam Griffiths
2013-14  Ken Sceney Matthew Reid Marg Sceney Jan Morton
2012-13 Barry Stewart Nathan Stewart Lucy Dalli Jan Warr
2011-12 Ted Airey Frank Jago Marg Sceney Gail McKenzie
2010-11 Allan Reid Matt Reid Shirley Millard Gail McKenzie
2009-10 Scott Wegener Andrew Stephenson Bev Smith Gail McKenzie
2008-09 Ken Sceney Laurie Stephenson Gail McKenzie Helen Stephenson
2007-08 Peter Stephenson Andrew Stephenson Lois Shepherd Mary Bailey
2006-07 Simon Turnbull Nathan Stewart Liz VanDerMerwe Helen Wegener
2005-06 Shane Higgins Bruce Warr Nancy Hart Helen Stephenson
2004-05 Max Quirk Steve Chalmer Helen Askew Gail McKenzie
2003-04 David Scott Bruce Warr Helen Askew Gail McKenzie
2002-03 David Scott Bruce Warr Mary Battley Pauline Grant
2001-02 Bernie Wain Stan Gibbs Helen Askew Gail McKenzie
2000-01 Laurie Stephenson Andrew Stephenson Helen Askew Gail McKenzie
1999-00 David Scott Bruce Warr J. Sahlstrom F. Skeen
1998-99 A. Wain Bill Wain C. Weir Gail McKenzie
1997-98 A. Wain Bill Wain Mary Bailey Kath Luscombe
1996-97 Bruce Glover D. Daws B. Prestney Doreen Boulton
1995-96 Mick Partridge Barry Williams B. Prestney Doreen Boulton
1994-95 Mick Partridge Barry Williams N. Hart M. Amoore
1993-94 D. Daws Mick Partridge L. Humphreys Doreen Boulton
1992-93 Leon Woods Ivan Woods P. Lyon J. Claffey
1991-92 Leon Woods Ivan Woods R. Newnham H. Randle
1990-91 E. Murphy Ken Stephenson Doreen Boulton F. Bishop
1989-90 Bruce Glover Barry Stewart K. Luscombe V. Birss
1988-89 J. Williams Don Crisp B. Prestney C. Long
1987-88 Barry Williams Mick Partridge M. Hale F. Bishop
1986-87 Chas Shepherd Cec Jackson A. Jackson J. Claffey
1985-86 J. Simmonds R. Swan B. Jones D. Templeton
1984-85 David Scott K. Hollingsworth F. Hollonds V. Templeton
1983-84 L. Riley Bill Wain C. Edgley E. Earl
1982-83 R. Swan J. Simmonds A. Smith A. Allen
1981-82 Barry Williams J. Williams J. Elliman F. Bishop
1980-81 B. Kendall G. Martin J. Elliman F. Bishop
1979-80 B. Kendall G. Martin P. Greenaway B. Martin
1978-79 L. Riley Ted Speechley B. Powell C. Long
1977-78 Len Rooney K. Hollingsworth F. Hollonds V. Templeton
1976-77 B. Ward M. Jojic M. Reddick J. Claffey
1975-76 N. Sinclair L. Pendlebury P. Greenaway B. Martin
1974-75 R. Gould A. Alpin F. Bishop H. McDonald
1973-74 M. Jojic Ted Speechley F. Bishop M. Martin
1972-73 Len Rooney G. Martin M. Jorgensen V. Catton
1971-72 M. Jojic Ted Speechley M. Martin M. Murdoch
1970-71 M. Jojic Ted Speechley P. Glover R. Bailey
1969-70 M. Jojic Ted Speechley C. Calcutt F. Prestney
1968-69 L. Jorgensen J. Wood M. Martin M. Murdoch
1967-68 V. Ewert A. Aplin F. Featonby C. Calcutt
1966-67 Len Rooney G. Martin G. Geddes C. Long
1965-66 M. Jojic A. Mclaren
1964-65 B. Powell A. Howe
1962-63 A. Howe M. Briggs
1960-61 M. Jackson C. Calcutt
1956-57 F. Bennie M. Martin
1955-56 A. Tawton L. Tann
1954-55 F. Grant C. Calcutt
1951-52 E. Bryant M. Briggs
1950-51 V. Halkyard L. Tann